Διακρίσεις

Ολυμπιονίκες και Παραολυμπιονίκες της πόλης μας

ΚΑΛΛΙΘΕΑ: Η ΠΡΩΤΗ ΠΟΛΗ ΣΕ ΔΙΑΚΡΙΣΕΙΣ ΣΤΗΝ ΕΛΛΑΔΑ

ΟΛΥΜΠΙΟΝΙΚΕΣ

1. ΒΥΡΩΝΑΣ ΚΟΚΚΑΛΑΝΗΣ
6ος Ολυμπιονίκης, Λονδίνο 2012, Ιστιοπλοΐα σκάφη RSX

2. ΠΑΠΑΔΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ ΣΟΦΙΑ
Χάλκινη Ολυμπιονίκης Πεκίνο 2008, Ιστιολοϊα Γυναικών

3. ΜΠΕΚΑΤΟΡΟΥ ΣΟΦΙΑ
Χρυσή Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Ιστιοπλοΐα Γυναικών
Χάλκινη Ολυμπιονίκης Πεκίνο 2008, Ιστιοπλοΐα Γυναικών

4. ΟΙΚΟΝΟΜΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΑ
Αργυρή Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πόλο Γυναικών

5. ΛΙΩΣΗ ΚΥΡΙΑΚΗ
Αργυρή Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πόλο Γυναικών

6. ΧΟΛΙΔΗΣ ΧΑΡΑΛΑΜΠΟΣ
Χάλκινος Ολυμπιονίκης, Πάλη ανδρών

7. ΧΑΤΖΗΙΩΑΝΝΙΔΗΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ
Χάλκινος Ολυμπιονίκης ΜΟΣΧΑ 1980, Πάλη ανδρών

8. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗ ΚΛΕΛΙΑ
Χάλκινη Ολυμπιονίκης ΣΙΔΝΕΫ 2000, Ανσάμπλ Γυναικών

9. ΘΩΜΑΚΟΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ
4ος Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πόλο Ανδρών

10. ΖΥΓΟΥΡΗ ΒΟΥΛΑ
4η Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πάλη Γυναικών

11. ΠΑΝΤΑΖΗ ΑΝΝΗ
5η Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Ανσάμπλ Γυναικών

12. ΙΩΑΝΝΙΔΟΥ ΧΡΙΣΤΙΝΑ
5η Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Άρση Βαρών Γυναικών

13. ΚΟΚΚΟΔΗΣ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ
6ος Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Μικτής Ατομικής Κολύμβησης

14. ΣΤΑΧΤΙΑΡΗ ΕΙΡΗΝΗ
7η Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Καλαθοσφαίριση Γυναικών

15. ΒΡΥΩΝΗ ΜΑΡΙΑ – ΛΟΥΪΖΑ
8η Ολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πάλη Γυναικών

16. ΔΕΣΚΟΥΛΙΔΗΣ ΗΡΑΚΛΗΣ
Ολυμπιονίκης, Πάλη Ανδρών

17. ΣΤΑΥΡΑΚΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΤΖΑΝΝΗΣ
Πρωταθλητής Ευρώπης 1996, Καλαθοσφαίριση

18. ΑΘΑΝΑΣΙΑΔΗΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΣ
Αργυρός Παγκόσμιος Πρωταθλητής, Πάλη Ανδρών

19. ΑΝΔΡΙΤΣΟΣ ΛΙΒΕΡΗΣ
Χρυσός Πρωταθλητής Ευρώπης ΑΘΗΝΑ 1987, Καλαθοσφαίριση Ανδρών

ΠΑΡΑΟΛΥΜΠΙΟΝΙΚΕΣ

1. ΑΓΓΟΥΡΑΚΗΣ ΧΡΗΣΤΟΣ
Χάλκινος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Σφαίρα
2. ΚΑΤΖΑ ΒΟΥΛΑ
Χάλκινη Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, 100μ.
3. ΚΑΣΚΑΝΗΣ ΛΟΥΚΑΣ
5ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Σφαίρα
4. ΜΑΚΡΗΣ ΚΥΡΙΑΚΟΣ
5ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πετοσφαίριση
5. ΜΑΛΛΙΟΣ ΝΙΚΟΣ
8ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πετοσφαίριση
6. ΚΩΣΤΑΡΗΣ ΣΑΚΗΣ
8ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πετοσφαίριση
7. ΚΩΝΣΤΑΝΤΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ ΧΡΗΣΤΟΣ
8ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πετοσφαίριση
8. ΣΟΥΚΙΟΥΡΟΓΛΟΥ ΓΙΑΝΝΗΣ
8ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Πετοσφαίριση
9. ΠΑΡΕΡΑΚΗΣ ΝΙΚΟΣ
5ος Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Ιστιοπλοϊα
10. ΗΛΙΟΠΟΥΛΟΥ ΣΤΕΛΛΑ
8η Παραολυμπιονίκης ΑΘΗΝΑ 2004, Γκόλμπολ